The Hawaii Herald Logo

NGN3 August Movie Schedule (part I)

TUESDAY, AUG. 1 Midnight – Whistling Drifter 1:30 a.m. – Hanjiro of Kusama: Bird of Passage 3 a.m. – The Silk Hat Boss 4:30 a.m. – The Yagyu Military Art 2 5:50 a.m. – Ooka Seidan: Devil Image 7:20 a.m. – Kabamaru, the Ninja Boy 9 a.m. – Pulling an Oar 11:20 a.m. – Sanguine Battle 1....

NGN3 August Movie Schedule

FRIDAY, AUG. 1 Midnight – The Domain: Duel at Thunder Gate 1:40 a.m.– Three Gamblers 3:10 a.m. – Dolls of the Shogun’s Harem 5:10 a.m. – Case of a Young Lord 5 6:10 a.m. – Yumechiyo 8:20 a.m. – Glorious...
Photo of program ""Gokuaku Ganbo"

NGN Programs

Digital Channel 677 (For updated information, call 538-1966) PROGRAMS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE “10-JIN ACTOR Season 2.0,” premieres on Monday, Oct. 3, at 9 p.m. “10-JIN ACTOR” is about a group consisting of 10 winners...
Photo from show, “Gassoh.”

NGN3 July Movie Schedule

MONDAY, JULY 17 12:30 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 3 2:10 a.m. – One-Eyed Wolf 3:40 a.m. – The Abandoned Swords 5:20 a.m. – Tange Sazen: Mystery of the Twin Dragons 6:50 a.m. – A Scarred Life 8:30 a.m. – The Biggest Gamble 10:20 a.m. – The Metal Heat Gang 11:50 a.m. – Sword in the....
Photo from show, “Gassoh.”

NGN3 July Movie Schedule

SATURDAY, JULY 1 Midnight – The Biggest Gamble 1:50 a.m. – The Metal Heat Gang 3:20 a.m. – Sword in the Moonlight, Part 2 5:10 a.m. – Lullaby for Worldly Success 6:40 a.m. – The Valiant Red Peony 3 8:20 a.m. – Four Hours of Terror 9:40 a.m. – A Chivalrous Spirit 11:30 a.m. – Shogun’s Ninja 1:30 p.m. – Romance, Freestyle 2:50 p.m.....
The Hawaii Herald Logo

NGN3 January Movie Schedule (part II)

9:30 a.m. – The Kingdom of Jirocho 2 11 a.m. – SPEC: Reincarnation 12:40 p.m. – Throne of Flame 2:20 p.m. – Little Forest: Winter/Spring 4:20 p.m. – Withered Tree 6 p.m. – Their Own World 7:50 p.m. – The Most...
The Hawaii Herald Logo

NGN Program Schedule

Photo for movie, “Mother”

NGN3 October Movie Schedule

SUNDAY, OCT. 1 Midnight – Ghost Ship, Part 1 1:30 a.m. – Magistrate of Dice 3 a.m. – Carmen 1945 5 a.m. – Peacock Secrets 6 a.m. – Little Tengu 7:20 a.m. – High School Superheroine 9 a.m. – The Killing Game 10:40 a.m. – Three Talismans 12:10 p.m. – Skylark Forest 1:40 p.m. – A....
Photo of a scene from “The Emperor in August” - military personnel gathered and sitting in a dark room

NGN3 August Movie Schedule (part II)

FRIDAY, AUG. 18 12:50 a.m. – A Brave Ronin 2:20 a.m. – Yakuza Princess of Edo 3:50 a.m. – Clan Revival, Parts 1 & 2 5:20 a.m. – Travels of Gonkuro 6:50 a.m. – Tokyo Bordello 9:10 a.m. – Devotion to Railway 10:40 a.m. – Pulling an Oar 1 p.m. – Sanguine Battle 2:40 p.m. – The Silk Hat Boss....

Recent Posts

Purchase Culture4Kids!

- Advertisement -